Duda Direct

Search


Home » Dance Events » Events Calendar

Calendar


February 2020

  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
LaBlast Dance Fitness
10:00-11:00 am
Progressive Salsa I/II
11:00-12:00 pm
Progressive Salsa III/IV
12:00-01:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:00-02:00 pm

Viennese Waltz and Mambo

Progressive Swing Specialty Class
02:00-03:00 pm

Lindy Hop

6
2
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:30-02:30 pm

Foxtrot and Bolero

3
Progressive Advanced Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Cha Cha

Progressive Nightclub
08:00-09:00 pm

Country Two-Step

4
Progressive Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Mambo

Progressive Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Waltz

5
Kid's Beginning Ballroom and Latin Dance
04:00-04:45 pm
Kid's Solo Stars
05:30-06:15 pm
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Foxtrot and West Coast Swing

Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Foxtrot and West Coast Swing

6
Intermediate/Advanced International Standard Specialty Class
07:00-08:00 pm

Waltz
Prerequisite: Silver and above or with instructor approval

Progressive Salsa III/IV
08:00-09:00 pm
Progressive International Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Jive

Progressive Argentine Tango
09:00-10:00 pm
7
 
8
The Dance Extravaganza
09:00-11:00 pm

Participate or spectate!  [ More Info ]

CANCELLED - Progressive Salsa I/II
11:00-12:00 pm

Join us at the Dance Extravaganza! 

CANCELLED - Progressive Salsa III/IV
12:00-01:00 pm

Join us at the Dance Extravaganza! 

CANCELLED - Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:00-02:00 pm

Join us at the Dance Extravaganza! 

CANCELLED - Progressive Swing Specialty Class
02:00-03:00 pm

Join us at the Dance Extravaganza! 

7
9
The Dance Extravaganza - Seminar
12:00-12:45 pm

With Danas Jaksevicius [ More Info ]

The Dance Extravaganza - Seminar
01:00-01:45 pm

With Ray Rivers [ More Info ]

Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:30-02:30 pm

Viennese Waltz and Samba

The Dance Extravaganza - Seminar
02:00-02:45 pm

With Yuki Haraguchi [ More Info ]

The Dance Extravaganza - Seminar
03:00-03:45 pm

WIth Mark Brock [ More Info ]

Sunday Night Dancing with Jerry O'Hagan and his Orchestra
06:15-10:00 pm

6:15  West Coast Swing group class
7:00 Variety Dance with Live Music by Jerry O'Hagan and his Orchestra

10
Progressive Advanced Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Cha Cha

Progressive Nightclub
08:00-09:00 pm

Country Two-Step

11
Progressive Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Mambo

Progressive Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Waltz

12
Kid's Beginning Ballroom and Latin Dance
04:00-04:45 pm
Kid's Solo Stars
05:30-06:15 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Viennese Waltz and Cha Cha

Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Viennese Waltz and Cha Cha

13
Intermediate/Advanced International Standard Specialty Class
07:00-08:00 pm

Waltz
Prerequisite: Silver and above or with instructor approval

Progressive Salsa III/IV
08:00-09:00 pm
Progressive International Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Jive

Progressive Argentine Tango
09:00-10:00 pm
14
 
15
Progressive Salsa I/II
11:00-12:00 pm
Progressive Salsa III/IV
12:00-01:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:00-02:00 pm

Tango and Samba

Progressive Swing Specialty Class
02:00-03:00 pm

Lindy Hop

8
16
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:30-02:30 pm

Waltz and Hustle

17
Progressive Advanced Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Cha Cha

Progressive Nightclub
08:00-09:00 pm

Country Two-Step

18
Progressive Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Mambo

Progressive Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Waltz

19
Kid's Beginning Ballroom and Latin Dance
04:00-04:45 pm
Kid's Solo Stars
05:30-06:15 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Waltz and Rumba

Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Waltz and Rumba

20
Intermediate/Advanced International Standard Specialty Class
07:00-08:00 pm

Waltz
Prerequisite: Silver and above or with instructor approval

Progressive Salsa III/IV
08:00-09:00 pm
Progressive International Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Jive

Progressive Argentine Tango
09:00-10:00 pm
21
 
22
Progressive Salsa I/II
11:00-12:00 pm
Progressive Salsa III/IV
12:00-01:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:00-02:00 pm

Foxtrot and Hustle

Progressive Swing Specialty Class
02:00-03:00 pm

Lindy Hop

9
23
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:30-02:30 pm

Tango and West Coast Swing

24
Progressive Advanced Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Cha Cha

Progressive Nightclub
08:00-09:00 pm

Country Two-Step

25
Progressive Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Mambo

Progressive Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Waltz

26
Kid's Beginning Ballroom and Latin Dance
04:00-04:45 pm
Kid's Solo Stars
05:30-06:15 pm
Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Tango and Merengue

Beginning Ballroom and Latin
07:00-08:00 pm

Tango and Merengue

27
Intermediate/Advanced International Standard Specialty Class
07:00-08:00 pm

Waltz
Prerequisite: Silver and above or with instructor approval

Progressive Salsa III/IV
08:00-09:00 pm
Progressive International Latin
08:00-09:00 pm

Jive

Progressive Argentine Tango
09:00-10:00 pm
28
Salsa Fusion
07:00-11:00 pm

Salsa Dance Party with Cha Cha, Salsa, Merengue, Samba, & Bachata DJ Music!
7pm Beginning and advanced Salsa and Kizomba group class
8pm-11pm Social Dance Practice Party

29
Progressive Salsa I/II
11:00-12:00 pm
Progressive Salsa III/IV
12:00-01:00 pm
Beginning Ballroom and Latin
01:00-02:00 pm

Viennese Waltz and West Coast Swing

Progressive Swing Specialty Class
02:00-03:00 pm

Lindy Hop

Add to calendar