Duda Direct

Search


Home » Lessons & Classes » Visiting Coaches

Visiting Coaches


eileen - Posted on 11 December 2010

Upcoming Visiting Coaches

Contact the studio or your private lesson instructor if you are interested in coaching from a visiting coach.

  • May 12-14 - Louie Van Amstel
    Professional Champion, choreographer, and Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • May 18 - Chantal LeClerc
    Canadian Latin and Ten Dance champion
  • June 11-12 - Maria Hansen
    US Professional International Standard Runner Up, North American Showdance Champion, US Professional International Standard Finalist
  • July 20-22 - Jonathan Roberts
    US National and World Smooth Champion, Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • August 17-18 - Ray Rivers
    Australian Professional Champion, World Latin Finalist and World Ballroom Finalist

If you are interested in coaching with any of these instructors or with another out of town instructor, let your instructor know.

We've have been very fortunate to have the following coaches teach here at Cinema Ballroom:

  • Jason Barnes - Country Western 2-Step Champion, US Open West Coast Swing Team Champion, US Open West Coast Swing Classic Finalist
  • Inna Berlizyeva - US National Standard Finalist, Pro/Am World Smooth and Latin Champion
  • Mark Brock - 14 time Ohio Star Ball Pro/Am American Rhythm champion, US Pro/Am Mambo Champion, Adjudicator
  • Glenis Dee Creger - US Latin Champion
  • Jose DeCamps - Four-time US and three-time World Rhythm Champions, World Salsa Champions and US Mambo Champions
  • Melissa Dexter - 3-time US Latin American champion, 3-time European and World Finalist and Blackpool finalist
  • Alain Doucet - Canadian 10 Dance Champion
  • Tony Dovolani & Elena Grinenko - US Rhythm Champions, Dancing With the Stars Professionals
  • Rufus Dustin - North American 10-dance Champion, North American Latin Champion, US, British and World Champion
  • Olga Foraponova - Two Time US American Ballroom Champion
  • Jean Marc Genereaux - Ten Time Canadian Latin Champion, Judge and Choreographer on FOX's So You Think You Can Dance
  • David Hamilton - Three-time, undefeated American Ballroom Champion and three-time World finalist
  • Mazen Hamza - US National and World Smooth Finalist
  • Maria Hansen - US Standard Champion
  • Paul Holmes - US Standard Champion
  • Rudy Homm - Blackpool standard under-21 Champion
  • Donald Johnson - US Professional Rising Star Closed and Open Latin Champions, Blackpool Rising Star Latin Champion, US Professional National Finalists
  • Wendy Johnson - New Zealand Ballroom & Latin Champion, World Renowned Choreographer, Choreographer for seasons 4-7 Dancing with the Stars
  • Izabella Jundzil - US National and World Smooth Finalist
  • Katya Kanevskaya - 3 time US National Amateur Standard Champion
  • Stephen Knight - United States American Rhythm, Smooth and Theatrical Finalist, Award Winning Choreographer
  • Yulia Kornilova - US Rising Star Standard Champions and 10-Dance Finalists
  • Nick Kosovich - US Smooth Champion, Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • Kasia Kozak - US Professional Rising Star Closed and Open Latin Champions, Blackpool Rising Star Latin Champion, US Professional National Finalists
  • Stephan Krauel - US Open Professional Latin Finalist, US World 10 Dance Representative
  • Chantal LeClerc -Canadian Latin and Ten Dance champion
  • Thomas & Izabella Lewandowski - US Professional Latin Finalists, US Professional Latin American Showdance Champions, World Professional Latin American Showdance Finalists
  • Michael Mead - Four time undefeated US National and World Smooth Champion, Choreographer on FOX's So You Think You Can Dance
  • Dan Messenger - US Rising Star Smooth Champion
  • Tony Meredith - US and World Latin American Dance Champion, Choreographer on FOX's So You Think You Can Dance
  • Anna Mikhed - World, British, UK and International Professional Standard Finalist
  • Peter Minkov - US Rising Star Standard Champions and 10-Dance Finalists
  • Ron Montez - Professional Champion, choreographer, 1979-1985 USDC Latin Champion, and host of PBS's American Ballroom Challenge
  • Toby Munroe - 2004 and 2005 World United Country Western Dance Champion
  • Marianne Nicole - Latin, American Ballroom and Theatre Arts Champion
  • Nazar Norov & Irina Kudryashova - US Natonal and World American Rhythm Champions, International Latin Rising Star Champions
  • Carolina Orlovsky - World and US Professional Rhythm Vice-Champion, US and World Mambo Champion, and US Rhythm Showdance Champion
  • Golden Parker - US National Pro/Am American Rhythm Champion
  • Lydia Petrigova - U.S. Rising Star Champion
  • Gary Pierce - US Ballroom Champion and American Ballroom Theater Choreographer
  • Artem Plakhotnyi - US National Standard Finalist
  • Bob Powers - 13 time undefeated US Rhythm Champion
  • Brian & Susan Puttock - 3 Time US National Standard Champion
  • Amanda Reyzin - US National and World Rhythm Finalists, US National and World 9-Dance Champions
  • Ilya Reyzin - US National and World Rhythm Finalists, US National and World 9-Dance Champions
  • Ray Rivers - Australian Professional Champion, World Latin Finalist and World Ballroom Finalist
  • Jonathan Roberts - US National and World Smooth Champion, Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • Benji Schwimmer - So You Think You Can Dance Season 2 Champion, US Open Swing Dance champion, IDSF International Latin finalist
  • Tatiana Seliverstova - Amateur 10-dance Champion, US Professional American Smooth Finalist, World American Smooth Finalist
  • Eddie Simon - U.S International Standard Champion, U.S. National Smooth Champion, World showdance and U.S. theatrical finalist
  • Max Sinitsa - US National and World Smooth Amateur Champion, US Professional Rising Star Smooth Champion, US Professional International Standard Semi-Finalist
  • Bill Sparks - US Latin Champion and World Latin Finalist
  • Andrea Stefano - Blackpool Standard Rising Star Finalist and World and US National Pro/Am Champion
  • Giacomo Steccaglia - 4-time Italian Professional Latin Champion, Professional Latin European Finalist and World Championships Finalist
  • Irina Suvorov - Blackpool Professional Ballroom Rising Star Finalist
  • Felipe Telona - World and US Professional Rhythm Vice-Champion, US and World Mambo Champion, and US Rhythm Showdance Champion
  • Travis and Jamie Tuft - US National Professional Smooth Finalists, Ohio Star Ball theater arts champions, US National Amateur Smooth Champions
  • Louis Van Amstel - Professional Champion, choreographer, and Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco - 2006 & 2007 Blackpool Professional Finalists
  • Mark Weiss - US Latin Finalist and US Latin Rising Star Champion 

 

 

Coach

Coach