Home » Lessons & Classes » Visiting Coaches

Visiting Coaches


eileen - Posted on 11 December 2010

Upcoming Visiting Coaches

Contact the studio or your private lesson instructor if you are interested in coaching from a visiting coach.

  • June 24-26, 2014 - Tony Meredith
    US and World Latin American Dance Champion, Choreographer on FOX's So You Think You Can Dance
  • July 1-2, 2014 - Stephen Knight
    United States American Rhythm, Smooth and Theatrical Finalist, Award Winning Choreographer
  • July 21-22, 2014 - Jonathan Roberts
    US National and World Smooth Champion, Dancing With the Stars Professional
  • August 4-5, 2014 - Ray Rivers
    Austrailian Professional Champion, World Latin Finalist and World Ballroom Finalist

We've had the following coaches visit us:

  • Jason Barnes - Country Western 2-Step Champion, US Open West Coast Swing Team Champion, US Open West Coast Swing Classic Finalist
  • Inna Berlizyeva - US National Standard Finalist, Pro/Am World Smooth and Latin Champion
  • Glenis Dee Creger - US Latin Champion
  • Jose DeCamps - Four-time US and three-time World Rhythm Champions, World Salsa Champions and US Mambo Champions
  • Alain Doucet - Canadian 10 Dance Champion
  • Tony Dovolani & Elena Grinenko - US Rhythm Champions, Dancing With the Stars Professionals
  • Rufus Dustin - North American 10-dance Champion, North American Latin Champion, US, British and World Champion
  • Olga Foraponova - Two Time US American Ballroom Champion
  • Jean Marc Genereaux - Ten Time Canadian Latin Champion, Judge and Choreographer on FOX's So You Think You Can Dance
  • David Hamilton - Three-time, undefeated American Ballroom Champion and three-time World finalist
  • Mazen Hamza - US National and World Smooth Finalist
  • Maria Hansen - US Standard Champion
  • Paul Holmes - US Standard Champion
  • Donald Johnson - US Professional Rising Star Closed and Open Latin Champions, Blackpool Rising Star Latin Champion, US Professional National Finalists
  • Wendy Johnson - New Zealand Ballroom & Latin Champion, World Renowned Choreographer, Choreographer for seasons 4-7 Dancing with the Stars
  • Izabella Jundzil - US National and World Smooth Finalist
  • Stephen Knight - United States American Rhythm, Smooth and Theatrical Finalist, Award Winning Choreographer
  • Nick Kosovich - US Smooth Champion, Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • Kasia Kozak - US Professional Rising Star Closed and Open Latin Champions, Blackpool Rising Star Latin Champion, US Professional National Finalists
  • Stephan Krauel US Open Professional Latin Finalist, US World 10 Dance Representative
  • Thomas & Izabella Lewandowski - US Professional Latin Finalists, US Professional Latin American Showdance Champions, World Professional Latin American Showdance Finalists
  • Dan Messenger - US Rising Star Smooth Champion
  • Tony Meredith - US and World Latin American Dance Champion, Choreographer on FOX's So You Think You Can Dance
  • Peter Minkov & Yulia Kornilova - US Rising Star Standard Champions and 10-Dance Finalists
  • Toby Munroe - 2004 and 2005 World United Country Western Dance Champion
  • Marianne Nicole - Latin, American Ballroom and Theatre Arts Champion
  • Golden Parker - US National Pro/Am American Rhythm Champion
  • Lydia Petrigova - U.S. Rising Star Champion
  • Gary Pierce - US Ballroom Champion and American Ballroom Theater Choreographer
  • Artem Plakhotnyi - US National Standard Finalist
  • Bob Powers - 13 time undefeated US Rhythm Champion
  • Brian & Susan Puttock - 3 Time US National Standard Champion
  • Ilya & Amanda Reyzin - US National and World Rhythm Finalists, US National and World 9-Dance Champions
  • Jonathan Roberts - US National and World Smooth Champion, Dancing with the Stars Professional
  • Max Sinitsa - 2000-2002 US National and World Smooth Amateur Champion, 2010 US Professional Rising Star Smooth Champion, US Professional International Standard Semi-Finalist
  • Bill Sparks - US Latin Champion and World Latin Finalist
  • Irina Suvorov - Blackpool Professional Ballroom Rising Star Finalist
  • Felipe and Carolina Telona - US National & World Rhythm Finalists
  • Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco - 2006 & 2007 Blackpool Professional Finalists
  • Mark Weiss - US Latin Finalist and US Latin Rising Star Champion

If you are interested in coaching with any of these instructors or with another out of town instructor, let your instructor know.

Coach

Coach